IBPS RRB X Office Assistant (Multipurpose) & Officer Scale I Online Form 2021

Job Notification

0
202
IBPS_Jobs

Table of Contents

  • IBPS RRB X Office Assistant (Multipurpose) & Officer Scale I Online Form 2021
    • Important Dates
    • Application Fee
    • Age Limit as on 01/06/2021
    • IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Eligibility as on 28/06/2021
    • IBPS RRB – X Vacancy Details
    • IBPS RRB X Clerk / PO Selection Process
    • IMPORTANT LINKS

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has published notification to conduct online examination for the Recruitment of Office Assistant (Multipurpose), Officer Scale I, II & III PO Post in CRP RRB X. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details of IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Recruitment 2021 & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online for IBPS RRB X.

Important Dates
Start Date for Apply Online : 08/06/2021Last Date for Apply Online : 28/06/2021
Application Fee
UR / OBC / EWS : Rs. 850/-SC / ST / PH : Rs. 175/-Payment Mode : Online
Age Limit as on 01/06/2021
Office Assistant (Multipurpose) : 18-28 Years Officer Scale 1 (Assistant Manager) : 18-30 Years Office Scale 2 (Manager) : 21-32 Years Officer Scale 3 (Senior Manager) : 21-40 Years Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Eligibility as on 28/06/2021:

Office Assistant (Multipurpose) :

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Local Language and Computer Knowledge.

Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager) :

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Local Language and Knowledge of Computer.

Officer Scale III Senior Manager :

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

Officer Scale II (Various Manager Post):

General Banking Officer : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Information Technology Officer : Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Chartered Accountant : Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Law Officer : Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer : Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer : Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer : Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy / Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience

IBPS RRB – X Vacancy Details:

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II324127358
Chartered Accountant Scale II15283230
Law Officer II14163327
Treasury Officer Scale II8109
Marketing Officer Scale II213107243
Agriculture Officer Scale II13171334
Officer Scale III8213462412177
Total Post45129732756131973310293

IBPS RRB X Clerk / PO Selection Process:

Pre Exam : Officer Scale I:

Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning404045 Min.
Numerical Ability4040
Total8080

Pre Exam : Office Assistant (Multipurpose):

Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning404045 Min.
Numerical Ability4040
Total8080

Main Exam : Officer Scale I:

Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning4050120 Min.
Computer Knowledge4020
General Awareness4040
English Language4040
Hindi Language4040
Numerical Ability4050
Total200200

Main Exam : Office Assistant (Multipurpose):

Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning4050120 Min.
Computer Knowledge4020
General Awareness4040
English Language4040
Hindi Language
Numerical Ability4050
Total200200

Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer):

Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning4050120 Min.
Computer Knowledge4020
Financial Awareness4040
English Language4040
Hindi Language4040
Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation4050
Total200200

Officer Scale II (Specialist Cadre):

Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Professional Knowledge4040
Reasoning4040150 Min.
Financial Awareness4040
English Language4020
Hindi Language4020
Computer Knowledge4020
Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation4040
Total240200

Officer Scale III:

Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning4050120 Min.
Computer Knowledge4020
Financial Awareness4040
English Language4040
Hindi Language4040
Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation4050
Total200200
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Online.
IMPORTANT LINKS
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here